Red Wine

Caribou Horns

RED WINES OF CALIFORNIA

CABERNET SAUVIGNON

Screaming Eagle, Napa Valley, 2011

Abacus XIII, Napa Valley

Araujo, Eisele Vineyard, Napa Valley, 2008

Araujo, Eisele Vineyard, Napa Valley, 2010

Araujo, Eisele Vineyard, Napa Valley, 2005/2007

Beringer, Private Reserve, Napa Valley, 2002

Kongsgaard, Napa Valley, 2005

Kongsgaard, Napa Valley, 2008

Inglenook, Napa Valley, 1964

Inglenook, Napa Valley, 1965

Inglenook, Napa Valley, 1968

Heitz Cellar, Martha’s Vineyard, Napa Valley, 1972

Heitz Cellar, Martha’s Vineyard, Napa Valley, 1974

Heitz Cellar, Fay Vineyard, Napa Valley, 1977

Heitz Cellar, Martha’s Vineyard, Napa Valley, 1996/2001/2000

Heitz Cellar, Napa Valley, 2007

Heitz, Bella Oaks, Napa Valley, 2001

Sonoma Vineyards, Sonoma County, 1977

Sonoma Vineyards, Sonoma County, 1978

Raymond, Napa Valley, Estate Bottled, 1978

Raymond, Reserve, Rutherford, Napa Valley, 2001

Buena Vista, Sonoma, Cask 34, 1977

Staglin Family, Rutherford, Napa Valley, 2005

Michael Mondavi,”M”, Napa Valley, 2007

Robert Mondavi, Reserve, Napa Valley, 1991

Robert Mondavi, Reserve, Napa Valley, 2002

Robert Mondavi, Reserve, Napa Valley, 2006

Robert Mondavi, Oakville – Napa Valley, 2007

Robert Mondavi, Napa Valley, 2010

Beaulieu Vineyard, Georges De Latour, Private Reserve, 1970

Beaulieu Vineyard, Georges De Latour, Private Reserve, 1971

Beaulieu Vineyard, Georges De Latour, Private Reserve, 1972

Beaulieu Vineyard, Georges De Latour, Private Reserve, 1973

Beaulieu Vineyard, Georges De Latour, Private Reserve, 1974

Beaulieu Vineyard, Georges De Latour, Private Reserve, 1975

Beaulieu Vineyard, Georges De Latour, Private Reserve, 1986

Beaulieu Vineyard, Georges De Latour, Private Reserve, 1990

Beaulieu Vineyard, Georges De Latour, Private Reserve, 2003

Beaulieu Vineyard, Georges De Latour, Private Reserve, 2007

Caymus Vineyards, Special Selection, Napa Valley, 2009/2010

Caymus Vineyards, Napa Valley, 2011    Magnum

Caymus Vineyards, Napa Valley, 2010

Karl Lawrence, Napa Valley, 2010    Magnum

Karl Lawrence, Herb Lamb Vineyard, Reserve, Napa Valley, 2001

Karl Lawrence,Gary Morisoli Vineyard, Reserve, Napa Valley, 2001/2004

Karl Lawrence, Napa Valley, 2003

Kendall Jackson, Library Series, Mount Veeder, Napa Valley, 1996/1997

Colgin, IX Estate, Napa Valley, 2003/2004

Mayacamas, Napa Valley, 1992

Poetry, Stags Leap District, Napa Valley, 2003/2005

Rubissow-Sargent, Reserve, Napa Valley-Mount Veeder, 2000

Rubissow-Sargent, Napa Valley-Mount Veeder, 1997

Spring Mountain, Napa Valley, 1975     Magnum        

Château St. Jean, Cinq Cepages, Sonoma County, 2002

Reynolds Family Reserve, Stags Leap District, Napa Valley, 2005

Kendall Jackson, Stature, Napa Valley, 1997

Martin Ray, Diamond Mountain Vineyard, Napa Valley, 1999/2002

Opus One, Napa Valley, 2007     Magnum   

Opus One, Napa Valley, 2008

Opus One, Napa Valley, 2009/2010

Stag’s Leap Wine Cellars, Cask 23, Napa Valley, 2005

Michel-Schlumberger, Dry Creek Valley, 1993

Cask, Rubicon Estate, Rutherford, 2008

Cyrus Estate Bottled, Alexander Valley, 1995

Dry Creek Vineyards, Endeavour, Dry Creek Valley, 1998/2002

Kelham Vineyards, Oakville, Napa Valley, 1999

Schrader, Beckstoffer, To Kalon Vineyard, Napa Valley, 2010/2011

Terra Valentine, Wurtele Vineyard, Spring Mountain, Napa Valley, 2002

Terra Valentine, Napa Valley, 2002/2006

Anakota, Helena Dakota Vineyard, Knights Valley, 2001

August Briggs, Two Moons Vineyard, Dry Creek Valley, 2003

Ardor, Napa Valley, 2006

Salvestrin, Napa Valley, 1998

Silver Oak, Napa Valley, 2004    3 Liter    

Silver Oak, Napa Valley, 2009

Silver Oak, Alexander Valley, 2008/2009

Meyer Vineyard, Napa Valley, 2007

Revana, Napa Valley, 2004

Trinchero, Haystack Vineyard, Napa Valley, 2007

Kalin Cellars, Livermore Valley, 1992

Chappellet, Pritchard Hill Estate Vineyard, Napa Valley, 2004

Chappellet, Napa Valley, 1978

Louis M. Martini, Monte Rosso Vineyard, Sonoma Valley, 2001

Louis M. Martini, Lot No. 1, Napa Valley, 2003

Ladera, Lone Canyon Vineyard, Napa Valley, 2001

Chalk Hill, Sonoma County, 2004/2005

Diamond Creek, Gravelly Meadow, Napa Valley, 1998

Paradigm, Oakville, Napa Valley, 2008

Rombauer Vineyards, Diamond Selection, Napa Valley, 2008

Rombauer Vineyards, Napa Valley, 2010

Dunham Cellars, Trutina, Columbia Valley, 2005

Surh Luchtel, Napa Valley, 2002

Temple Family Vineyard, Napa Valley, 2004

Freemark Abbey, Sycamore Estate, Napa Valley, 2003

Round Pond Estate, Rutherford/Napa Valley, 2008

Larkmead, Napa Valley, 2010

Realm,Beckstoffer To Kalon Vineyard, Napa Valley, 2008/2011

Gundlach Bundschu, Rhinefarm Vineyard, Sonoma Valley, 2000

Gundlach Bundschu, Estate Vineyard, Sonoma Valley, 2006

ZD, Napa Valley, 2009

Pine Ridge, Stag’s Leap District, Napa Valley, 2003

Ridge, Monte Bello, 2000

Ridge, Monte Bello, 2003

Meteror Vineyard, Perseid, Napa Valley, 2009

Dunn Vineyards, Napa Valley, 1988/1989

Lewis Cellars, Reserve, Napa Valley, 2005

Sequoia Grove, Napa Valley, 2010

Cameron Hughes, Lot 300, Napa Valley, 2009

Palermo, Orin Swift, Napa Valley, 2011

Simi, Reserve, Alexander Valley, 2004

Cade, Napa Cuvée, Napa Valley, 2006/2005

Groth, Reserve, Napa Valley, 2009

Groth, Napa Valley, 2008

Kuleto Estate, Napa Valley, 2004

Teaderman Vineyards, Oakville, Napa Valley, 2001

Clos Du Val, Napa Valley, 1998

Dalla Valle Vineyard, Napa Valley, 2009/2010

Dalla Valle Vineyard, Napa Valley, 1993

David Arthur Estate, Elevation 1147, Napa Valley, 2010

Bressler, Napa Valley, 2010

Salexis, Reserve, Napa Valley, 2006

Salexis, Napa Valley, 2006

Cosentino Winery, Napa Valley, 2002

Mauritson, Loam, Sonoma County, 2006

Robert Craig, Mount Veeder, Napa Valley, 2001

Snowden, Reserve, Napa Valley, 2009

Cuvaison, Mount Veeder, Napa Valley, 2005

Three Saints, Santa Ynez Valley, 2006

Ferrari-Carano, Alexander Valley, 2008

Earthquake, Michael & David, Lodi, 2008

Kluge Estate, Albemarle County, Virginia, 2001

Spottswoode, Family Estate, Napa Valley, 2010

Scherrer, Alexander Valley, 2005

Cedar Knoll Vineyard, Napa Valley, 2006

Daviana, Napa Valley, 2008

Stewart, Napa Valley, 2007

Ramian, Gratitude of Five Vineyard, Napa Valley, 2010

Quilceda Creek, Columbia Valley, 2007

Cougar Crest, Walla Walla Valley, 2007

Benziger, Signatera, Stone Farm Vineyards, Sonoma Valley, 2007

Benziger, Signatera, Sunny Slope Mountain, Sonoma Valley, 2008

Baxter, Fedele Vineyards, Rutherford, 2002

Neyers, AME, Napa Valley, 2006

Geyser Peak Winery Reserve, Sonoma County, 2000

Peter Franus, Napa Valley, 2008

Jordan, Alexander Valley, 2008

Simi Landslide Vineyard, Alexander Valley, 2008

Obsidian, Red Hills, Lake County, 2011

Worlds End, “If Six Were Nine”, Napa Valley, 2009

Sweet Spot, Alexander Valley/Sonoma County, 2009

Trios, Sonoma Valley, 2008

St. Francis, Sonoma County, 2008

CABERNET FRANC

La Jota Vineyard, Howell Mountain, Napa Valley, 1999/2000

Niner, Bootjack Ranch, Paso Robles, 2003

MERITAGE

Maya, Napa Valley, 2009

Lewis Cellars, Cuvee L, Napa Valley, 2006

Trefethen, Halo, Napa Valley, 2005

Jonata, El Desafio De Jonata, Santa Ynez Valley, 2009

Fourteen, Napa Valley, 2005

Cain Five, Spring Mountain District, Napa Valley, 2008

Semper V, Sequoia Grove, Napa Valley, 1999

Rubicon, Rutherford, Napa Valley, 2008/2009

Keenan, Mernet, Spring Mountain, Napa Valley, 2005

Kenzo Estate, Rindo, Napa Valley, 2010

Rorschach, Napa Valley, 2006

Benziger, Tribute, Sonoma Mountain, 2005

Benziger, Reserve, Sonoma County, 2005

Continuum, Oakville, Napa Valley, 2005    Magnum

Vérité, La Muse, Sonoma County, 2003

Robert Sinskey Vineyard, Reserve, Napa Valley, 2002

Peter Michael, Les Pavots, Knights Valley, 2005

Cardinale, Napa Valley/Sonoma Valley, 2000

Lancaster Estate, Alexander Valley, 1999

L’Aventure, Estate Cuvee, Paso Robles, 2007

L’Aventure, Optimus Estate, Paso Robles, 2010

Ravenswood, Pickberry Vineyards, Sonoma Mountain, 2001

St. Supéry, ELU, Napa Valley, 2002

Meador Estate, Magnus, Monterey, 2001

Justin Vineyard, Isosceles, Paso Robles, 2003

Kluge Estate, Albemarle County, Virginia, 2001

Daviana, Napa Valley, 2008

Rubissow-Sargent, Trompettes, Mt. Veeder, Napa Valley, 1990

Rubissow-Sargent, Trompettes, Mt. Veeder, Napa Valley, 1991

Rubissow-Sargent, Trompettes, Mt. Veeder, Napa Valley, 1992

Rubissow-Sargent, Trompettes, Mt. Veeder, Napa Valley, 1993

Rubissow-Sargent, Trompettes, Mt. Veeder, Napa Valley, 1994

Niner, Fog Catcher, Paso Robles, 2004

Halter Ranch, Ancestor, Paso Robles, 2005

Benziger Signatera, Three Block, Sonoma Valley, 2007

Geyser Peak Winery, Reserve Alexandre, Alexander Valley, 2002

Robert Foley, The Griffin, Napa Valley, 2007

Dry Creek,The Mariner, Dry Creek Valley, 2005

Franciscan Estate, Magnificat, Napa Valley, 2007

Sterling Vineyards, SVR Reserve, Napa Valley, 2008

Steltzner Vineyards, Napa Valey, 2005

Orin Swift, Papillon, Napa Valley, 2009

Beringer, Alluvium, Knights Valley, 2006

Arajo Estate, Altagracia, Napa Valley, 2009/2010

David Aurthur, Merítaggío, Napa Valley, 2010

Chappellet, Mountain Cuvee, Napa Valley, 2009

Beaulieu Vineyard, Tapestry, Napa Valley, 2008

MERLOT

Duckhorn Vineyards, Three Palms Vineyard, Napa Valley, 2006    Magnum

Paloma, Napa Valley, 2007/2008/2009

PlumpJack, Napa Valley, 2010

Paradigm, Oakville, Napa Valley, 2008

Chalk Hill, Sonoma County, 2006

Martin Ray, Diamond Mountain Vineyard, Napa Valley, 1999

Sterling Vineyards, Three Palms, Napa valley, 2000

Lolonis, Petros, Heritage Vineyard, Redwood Valley, 2000

Beringer, Bancroft Ranch, Howell Mountain, Napa Valley, 2001

Dariõush, Napa Valley, 2009

Michel-Schlumberger, Dry Creek Valley, 2000

Rubissow, Mount Veeder, Napa Valley, 2005

Steltzner, Napa Valley, 2004

Provenance, Napa Valley, 2007

Matanzas Creek, Bennett Valley, Sonoma County, 2007

McCray Ridge, Two Moon Vineyard, Dry Creek Valley, 2000

Ehlers Estate, Napa Valley, 2001

Gundlach Bundschu, Rhinefarm Vineyard, Sonoma Valley, 2005

Shafer, Napa Valley, 2009

Rombauer Vineyards, Carneros, Napa Valley, 2009

                                                                                        

PETITE MEUNIER

Domaine Chandon, Carneros, Napa Valley, 2000

  

PETITE SYRAH

Outpost, The Other, Howell Mountain, 2004

David Bruce, California, 2010

August Briggs, Lake County, 2004

Rosenblum Cellars, Heritage Clones, 2007

PINOT NOIR

Sea Smoke Cellars, Ten, Santa Rita Hills, Santa Barbara County, 2006/2008

Sea Smoke Cellars, Southing, Santa Barbara County, 2010

Paul Lato, Atticus, John Sebastiano Vineyard, Sta. Rita Hills, 2012

Paul Lato, Suerte, Salomon Hills Vineyard, Santa Maria Valley, 2012

Paul Lato,Lancelot, Pisoni Vineyard, Santa Lucia Highlands, 2012

Kosta Browne, Sonoma Coast, 2012

Kosta Browne, Russian River Valley, 2012

Kosta Browne, Santa Lucia Highlands, 2012

Foxen, Block 8- Bien Nacido Vineyard, Santa Maria Valley, 2010

Herrera, Esmeralda, Russian River Valley, 2005

William Selyem, Hirsch Vineyard, Sonoma Coast, 2006

William Selyem, Russian River Valley, 2006/2007

Mary Edwards, Klopp Ranch, Russian River Valley, 2010

Flowers, Sonoma Coast, 2010

DuMol, Russian River Valley, 2011

Trefethen Vineyards, Napa Valley, 1978

Caymus Vineyard, Napa Valley, 1976

Bonaccorsi, Fiddlestix Vineyard, Santa Rita Hills, 2008/2009

Bonaccorsi, Nielson Vineyard, Santa Maria Valley, 2007

Kalin Cellars, Sonoma County, 1997

Rocchioli, Russian River Valley, 2011

De Coelo Benziger, Quintus Vineyard, Sonoma Coast, 2007

Emeritus, William Wesley Vineyard, Sonoma Coast, 2009

Emeritus, Hallberg Ranch, Russian River Valley, 2010

Keefer Ranch, Russian River Valley, 2007/2010

Cargasacchi, Jalama Vineyard, Santa Barbara County, 2006

Roessler Cellars, Savoy, Anderson Valley, 2003

Longoria, Fe Ciega Vineyard, Santa Rita Hills, 2001

David Bruce, Russian River Valley, 2012

Jayson by Pahlmayer, Sonoma Coast, 2006

Rivers-Marie, Sonoma Coast, 2012

Freestone, Sonoma Coast, 2008

The Calling, Dutton Ranch, Russian River Valley, 2012

Saintsbury, Lee Vineyard, Carneros, Napa Valley, 2010

Copain, Hacienda Secoya, Anderson Valley, 2004

Domaine Chandon, Carneros, 2010

Chamisal, Edna Valley, 2007

A.P. Vin, Rosella’s Vineyard, Santa Lucia Highlands, 2009

Loring Wine Company, Rosella’s Vineyard, Santa Lucia Highlands, 2011

Loring Wine Company, Gary’s Vineyard, Santa Lucia Highlands, 2012

Loring Wine Company, Santa Lucia Highlands, 2012

Tyler, La Encantada Vineyard, Sta. Rita Hills, 2010

Belle Glos, Las Alturas Vineyard, Santa Lucia Highlands, 2009

Calera, Mount Harlan Cuvée, 2006

The Paring, Sta. Rita Hills, 2009

Masút, Estate Vineyard, Mendocino County, 2012     Magnum

Masút, Estate Vineyard, Mendocino County, 2011

Domaine Serene, Monogram, Dundee Hills, Oregon, 2008

Domaine Serence, Grace Vineyard, Dundee Hills, Oregon, 2009

Domaine Serene, Jerusalem Hill, Willamette valley, Oregon, 2009

Domaine Serene, Winery Hill, Dundee Hills, Oregon, 2009

Domaine Serene, Evenstad Reserve, Willamette Valley, 2008

Domaine Drouhin, Laurène, Dundee Hills, Oregon, 2009

Domaine Drouhin,Willamette Valley, Oregon, 2010

Belle Pente Vineyard, Yamhill-Carlton, Oregon, 2010

Brick House, Cuvée du Tonnelier, Ribbon Ridge, Oregon, 2011

Angela, Clawson Creek Vineyard, Oregon, 2009

E 16, Upper Bench, Santa Lucia Highlands, 2012

Domaine De La Côte, Sta. Rita Hills, 2011

Hartford Court, Arrendell Vineyard, Russian River Valley, 2011

Hartford Court, Land’s Edge Vineyard, Sonoma Coast, 2012

 

SYRAH & RHÔNE BLEND

Saxum, James Berry Vineyard, Bone Rock, Paso Robles, 2008    Magnum 

Saxum, James Berry Vineyard, Paso Robles, 2009/ 2011    Magnum   

Saxum, Booker Vineyard, Paso Robles, 2010    Magnum 

Saxum, Paderewski Vineyard, Paso Robles, 2010    Magnum     

Donelan, Cuvée Moriah, Sonoma County, 2009

Cayuse Vineyards, En Chamberlin Vineyard, Walla Walla Valley, 2003

Denner, Ditch Digger, Paso Robles, 2005

Saxum, James Berry Vineyard, Paso Robles, 2010

Saxum Booker Vineyard, Paso Robles, 2010

Saxum, Paderewski Vineyard, Paso Robles, 2010

Saxum, Terry Hoage Vineyard, Paso Robles, 2010

Twisted Oak, Sierra Foothills, 2003

Domaine Serene, Rockblock, Reserve, Syrah, Walla Walla Valley, 2006

Villa Creek, High Road, James Berry Vineyard, Paso Robles, 2008

Ojai, Syrah, California, 2011

Testarossa, Los Gatos, Monterey County, 2002

Crane Vineyards, Sonoma Valley, 1999

Meador Estate, Maverick, Aroyo Seco, 2000

Halter Ranch,GSM, Paso Robles, 2006

Copain, Cailloux & Coccinelle, Walla Walla Valley, 2002

Jade Mountain, La Provencale, 1991

Hunt Cellars, Hilltop Serenade, Destiny Vineyard, Paso Robles, 2001

Booker, The Alchemist, Paso Robles, 2008

Betts & Scholl, California, 2006

Baxter, Carignan, Caballo Blanco Vineyard, Mendocino, 2003

Neyers, Sage Canyon, California, 2010

Linne Calodo, Rising Tides, Paso Robles, 2011

Martinelli, Syrah, Lolita Ranch, Russian River Valley, 2007

Michael & David, Incognito, Red Blend, Lodi, 2008

Owen Roe, Ex Umbris, Syrah, Columbia Valley, 2010

Turley, El Porrôn, Cinsault, Lodi, 2009

Dariõush, Shiraz, Napa Valley, 2002

Justin, Syrah, Paso Robles, 2004

Ash Hollow, Syrah, Walla Walla Valley, 2005

 

ZINFANDEL & PRIMITIVO

Turley, Juvenile, California, 2012

Benziger, Joaquin’s Inferno, Sonoma Mountain, 2010

Orin-Swift Cellars, The Prisoner, Napa, California, 2010

Kalin Cellars, Livermore Valley, 1976

Buena Vista, Sonoma, 1977

G’sell, Sonoma County, 1996

Bradford Mountain, Grist Vineyard, Dry Creek Valley, 1999

St. Francis, Old Vines, Sonoma County, 2008

Michael & David, Lust, Lodi, 2007

Peter Franus, Brandlin Vineyard, Mount Veeder, Napa Valley, 2009

Marietta Cellars, Angeli, Cuvée, Geyserville, 2009

Bedrock Old Vine, Sonoma Valley, 2012

Dry Creek, Old Vine, Dry Creek Valley, 2008

Terra d’ Oro, Deaver Vineyard, 100 years Old Vines, Amador County, 2007

Jade Moon, Odyssey, Primitivo, Paso Robles, 2008

Layer Cake, Primitivo, Puglia, Italy, 2011/2012

WORLD CLASS WINES FROM RENOWNED PLACES

ARGENTINA

Cheval des Andes, Mendoza, 2004    Magnum

Cheval des Andes, Mendoza, 2005

Chacayes, Mendoza, 2002

Vistalba Corte A, Mendoza, 2005

Tikal, Júbilo, Malbec/Cabernet Saugnon, Mendoza, 2010

Doña Silvina, Reserva, Malbec, Mendoza, 2005

Zorzal, Eggo, Malbec/ Cabernet Sauvignon Blend, Mendoza, 2012

Bonfanti, Gran Reserva, Malbec, Mendoza, 2009

Pascual, Toso, Malbec, Mendoza, 2009

Clos de Chacras, Cabernet Sauvignon, Mendoza, 2006

Tapiz, Malbec, Mendoza, 2009

La Garto, Merlot, Mendoza, 2004

                                                                

CHILE

Casa Lapostolle, Clos Apalta, 2007

Casa Lapostolle, Clos Apalta, 2008

Casa Lapostolle, Borobo, 2006

Casa Lapostolle, Cuvée Alexandre, Carmenère, Apalta, Colchagua Valley, 2008

Casa Lapostolle, Casa, Carmenère, Rappel Valley, 2008

Neyen, Espíritu de Apalta, Colchagua Valley, 2006

Santa Rita, Reserva, Cabernet Sauvignon, D.O. Maipo Valley, 2006

MOROCCO & SOUTH AFRICA

CB Initiales, Zenata, Cabernet Savignon, Morocco, 2005

Spice Route, Malabar, Swart Land, South Africa, 2003

Ken Forrester, The Gypsy, Stellenbosc, South Africa, 2009

Bouchard Finlayson, Hannibal, Walker Bay, South Africa, 2005

Lanzerac, Pinotage, Stellenbosch, South Africa, 2001

 
SPAIN

Numanthia, Tinta de Toro, 2007    Magnum

Contador, Rioja, 2001

Vega Sicilia, Unico, Ribera Del Duero, 2003

Vega Sicilia, Valbuena, Ribera Del Duero, 2008

Pintia, Toro, 2007

Abadia, Retuerta, Pago Negralada, Sardon de Duero, 1999

Calvario, Finca Allende, Rioja, 2004

Tirant, Rotllan Torra, Priorat, 2002

Melis, Priorat, 2005

Clos Fonta, Priorat, 2000

Dofi, Alvaro Palacios, Priorat, 2011

Cune, Imperial, Gran Riserva, Rioja, 2004

San Vicente, Rioja, 2008

Ramírez de Ganuza, Reserva, Rioja, 2006

Campo Eliceo, Toro, 2008

Clio, Jumilla, 2009

Alto Moncayo, Borja, 2011

Almirez Toro, 2010

Oliver Conti, Costa Brava, 1999

Brunus, Montsant, 2006

Cruz De Alba, Crianza, Ribera Del Duero, 2007

Altos De Luzon, Jumilla, 2006

JC Vizcarra, Ribera Del Duero, 2010

Marques De Griñon, Caliza, Toro, 2004

AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND 

Exile, Barossa Valley, 2004

Émigré, Barossa Valley, 2002

Torbreck, The Struie, Barossa Valley, Shiraz, 2011

Crawford River, Cabernet Sauvignon, 1996

Shingleback, D Block Reserve, Mc Laren Vale, Australia, Shiraz, 2002

Mud House, Pinot Noir, Central Otago, New Zealand, 2008

Marquis Philips, S2 Cabernet Savignon, McLaren Vale, 2007

Groom, Barossa Valley, Shiraz, 2008

Kilikanoon, Killerman’s Run, Shiraz, South Australia, 2010

Cape Mentelle, Cabernet Sauvignon, Margaret River, 2003

Rippon, Lake Wanaka, Central Otago, New Zealand, 2008

Cloudy Bay, Pinot Noir, Marlborough, New Zealand, 2007

Charles Cimicky, Classic Merlot, 1996

Craggy Range, Gimblett Gravels Vineyard, New Zealand, Merlot, 2003

III Associates, Three Score and 10 Grenache, McLaren Vale, 2001

Matua Valley, Pinot Noir, Marlborough, 2009


RED WINES OF FRANCE

BORDEAUX – MEDOC
ST. ESTÉPHE

Château Lafon-Rochet, 1962

Cos D’ Estournel, 1999

Château Montrose, 1973

Château Calon-Segur, 1995

Château Meyney, 2004

Les Pagodes de Cos, 1999<

PAUILLAC
Château Mouton-Rothschild, 1973    6 liter        

Château Mouton-Rothschild, 1999    Magnum   

Château Mouton-Rothschild, 1966

Château Mouton-Rothschild, 1968

Château Mouton-Rothschild, 1971

Château Mouton-Rothschild, 1973

Château Mouton-Rothschild, 1976

Château Mouton-Rothschild, 1978

Château Mouton-Rothschild, 1979

Château Mouton-Rothschild, 1981

Château Mouton-Rothschild, 1983

Château Mouton-Rothschild 1995

Château Mouton-Rothschild, 1996

Château Mouton-Rothschild, 1999

Château Mouton-Rothschild, 2003

Château Mouton-Rothschild, 2004

Château Mouton Baronne Philippe, 1978

Château Mouton Baronne Philippe,1979

Château Latour, 1960

Château Latour, 1971

Château Latour, 1973

Château Latour, 1976

Château Pontet-Canet, 1995

Château Pontet-Canet, 2003

Château Lafite-Rothschild, 1979    3 Liter        

Château Lafite-Rothschild, 1961

Château Lafite-Rothschild, 1967

ChâteauLafite-Rothschild, 1971

ChâteauLafite-Rothschild, 1973

Château Lafite-Rothschild, 1975

Château Lafite-Rothschild, 1976

Château Lafite-Rothschild, 1981

Château Lafite-Rothschild, 1985

Château Lafite-Rothschild, 1999

Château Batailley, 1982

Château Pichon Lalande, 1970

Château Au Longueville, Baron de Pichon-Lougeville, 1961

Château Au Longueville, Baron de Pichon-Lougeville, 1993

Château Grand Puy Lacoste, 1967

Château Haut-Bages Liberal, 1975

Château Duhart-Milon-Rothschild, 1971

Château Duhart-Milon-Rothschild, 1975    Magnum

Château Duhart-Milon-Rothschild, 1975

Château Clerc Milon, 1970

Château Clerc Milon, 1978

Château Clerc Milon, 1979

Château Les Hauts De Pontet, 1998

Les Tourelles de Longueville, 2006

Château d’ Armailhac,1998

Château Lynch-Bages, 2008

Château Haut-Bages Averous, 2004/2006

Château Clerc Milon, 1995

Lacoste Borie, 2006

ST. JULIEN

Château Beychevelle, 1973

Château Léoville Poyferré, 2007

Château Ducru·Beucaillou, 2003

Château Gruaud-Larose, 1952

Château Talbot, 2003

Domaine du Jaugaret, 1998    Magnum        

Domaine du Jaugaret, 1998

Château Branaire-Ducru, 2007

Château Leoville-Barton, 1996

Château Haut-Beychevelle Gloria, 1973

                                                

HAUT-MEDOC

Château Fourcas Hostein, 1959

Château Fourcas Hostein, 1961

Château Lanessan, 1955

Château Aney, 2005    Magnum

Château Sénéjac, 2003

MARGAUX

Château Margaux, 1995    Magnum

Château Margaux, 1974

Château Margaux, 1976

Château Margaux, 1994

Château Malescot St Exupery, 1975

Château Brane-Cantenac, 1966

Château Brane-Cantenac, 1973

Château D’issan, 1973

Château Rausan Segla, 1973

Château Larruau, 1998

Château Palmer, 2000

Château D’Angludet, 2005

Château Du Tertre, 2009

Château Deyrem Valentine, 2000

BORDEAUX-GRAVES

Château Haut-Brion, 1971

Château Haut-Brion, 1976

Château Haut-Brion 1983

Château Haut Brion 1992

Château La Mission Haut Brion, 1970/1971

Château Haut-Bailly, 1970

Château Bouscaut, 1975

Clos Chantegrive, 1975

Château Beauregard, Lagupeau, 1998

Château La Louviere, Pessac-Leognan, 2003

Château Smith Haut Lafitte, 2004

                                   

BORDEAUX-POMEROL

Château Petrus, 1988

Château Petrus, 1981

Château Petrus, 1979

Château Le Gay, 1970

Château La Conseillante, 2004

Château Trotanoy, 1970

Château Certain, 1993

BORDEAUX-ST. EMILION

Château Cheval Blanc, 2004

Château Cheval Blanc, 1970

Château Canon, 1961

Château Grand-Pontet, 1966    Magnum

Château Haut-Brisson, 1981

Château Ripeau, 1969

Château Pavie, 1999

Vieux Château Mazerat, 2010

Château-Figeac, 1970

Château-Figeac, 1973

Château Fonroque, 1971

Château Haut-Corbin, 1999

Château La Gaffelière, 1970

Château Vignot, 2007

Château Clos Des Jacobins, 1995

Château Guibeau, 2001

Les Cadrans, Lassegue, 2008

BURGUNDY

Richebourg, Domaine Gros Frere et Soeur

Chambertin, Nicolas Potel, 2004

Chambertin, Clos de Beze, Domaine Louis Jadot, 1999

Chambertin Clos de Beze, Nicolas Potel, 2004

Mazis-Chambertin, Dupont Tisserandot, 2010

Charmes-Chambertin, Domaine Dupont Tisserandot, 2009

Gevrey Chambertin, Les Cazetieres, Domaine Dupont Tisserandot, 2011

Gevrey Chambertin, Estournelles-St-Jacques, Louis Jadot, 2010

Gevrey Chambertin, Clos St-Jacques, Louis Jadot, 1994

Gevrey Chambertin, Louis Jadot, 2010

Gevrey Chambertin, Louis Jadot, 1996

Gevrey Chambertin, Labouré-Roi, 1993

Gevrey Chambertin, Joseph Drouhin, 2001

Gevrey Chambertin, Clos de Meixvelle, Domaine Pierre Gelin, 2009

Gevrey Chambertin, Charles Vienot, 1993/l995

Gevrey Chambertin, Domaine J. Faiveley, 1961

Bonnes-Mares, Domaine Louis Jadot, 1994

Clos de la Roche, Domaine Lignier-Michelot, 2001

Chambolle-Musigny, Cambola, 1961

Chambolle-Musigny, Faiveley, 1971

Chambolle-Musigny, Domaine Louis Jadot, 2000

Clos Vougeot, Bertrand Ambroise, 2004

Clos Vougeot, Musigni, Domaine Gros Frère et Sœur, 2010

Clos Vougeot, Capitain-Gagnerot, 2006    Magnum

Clos Vougeot, Capitain-Gagnerot, 2010

Echezeaux, Capitain-Gagnerot, 2006    Magnum

Echezeaux, Capitain-Gagnerot, 2010

Echezeaux, Jayer-Gilles, 2004

Echezeaux, Domaine René Engel, 1997

Grand Echezeaux, Domaine René Engel, 1997

Romanée-St. Vivant, Charles Noellat, 1955

Vosne-Romanée, AUX Raviolles, Capitain-Gagnerot, 2009    Magnum        

Vosne-Romanée, Clos Des Reas, J Gros, 1970

Vosne-Romanée, Domaine Gros Frères & Sœur, 2010

Vosne-Romanée, Les Suchots, Domaine Louis Jadot, 1997

Fixin, Les Arvelets, Vincent et Denis Berthaut, 1995

Fixin, Clos Napoleon, Domaine Pierre Gelin, 1998

Nuits Saint Georges, Clos des Grandes Vignes, Chat. du Puligny Mont. 2009

Nuits Saint Georges, Clos de Corvets, 1989/1994

Nuits Saint Georges, Les Charbonnieres, Jean Claude Boisset, 2009

Nuits Saint Georges, Aux Bousselots, Domaine Gille, 2009

Cote De Nuits-Villages, Domaine Gachot-Monot, 2010

Domaine Bertagna, Bourgogne Hautes Cotes de Nuits, 2004

Marsannay, Louis Jadot, 1993

Corton-Pougets, Grand Cru, Domaine des Heritiers, Louis Jadot, 1997

Corton-Pougets, Grand Cru, Domaine des Heritiers, Louis Jadot, 1994

Le Corton, Grand Cru, Bouchard, Père & Fils, 2008

Château de Pommard, Jean-Louis Laplanche, 1972

Château de Pommard, Jean-Louis Laplanche, 1999

Château de Pommard, Jean-Louis Laplanche, 2000

Château de Pommard, Jean-Louis Laplanche, 2005

Vigne de L’Enfant Jésus, Bouchard Père & Fils, 2011

Pommard, Château de Puligny-Montrachet, 2009

Pommard, Joseph Drouhin, 2008

Pommard, Le Taillefer, Labouré- Roi, 2006

Volnay, En Cheveret, Louis Latour, 2010

Beaune Clos des Mouches, Joseph Drouhin, 2008

Beaune Clos des Mouches, Joseph Drouhin, 1973

Beaune Clos De La Mousse, Premier Cru, Bouchard et Fils, 2008

Beaune-Chouacheux, Premier Cru, Louis Jadot, 1993

Beaune-Chouacheux, Premier Cru, Louis Jadot, 2000

Beaune Les Boucherottes, Louis Jadot, 1995

Beaune Les Boucherottes, Louis Jadot, 1999

Beaune-Avaux, Domaine Louis Jadot, 1995

Beaune Bressandes, Domaine des Heritiers, Louis Jadot, 1991

Beaune 1st Cru, Clos des Vignes Franches, Nicolas Potel, 2003

Savigny-Lès-Beaune, Clos Des Guettes, Domaine Gagey Louis Jadot, 2010

Chassagne-Montrachet, Morgeot, Clos de La Chapelle, Louis Jadot, 1997

Chassagne-Montrachet, Domaine Ramonet, 1994

Chassagne-Montrachet, Domaine Bernard Moreau, 2009

Chassagne-Montrachet, Joseph Drouhin, 2009

Chorey-Les-Beaune, Joseph Drouhin, 2007

Chorey-Les-Beaune, Domaine Tollot-Beaut, 2010

Mercury, La Framboisiere, Faiveley, 2004

Bourgogne Rouge, Dupont-Tisserandot, 2011

Bourgogne Rouge, Frédéric Magnien, 2009

BEAUJOLAIS

Morgon, M. Lapierre à Villié, 2010    Magnum

Moulin-A-Vent, Domaine de la Tour du Bief, 2003

Beaujolais, Domaine Dupeuble Père et Fils, 2010

Beaujolais Vieilles Vignes, Cuvée Traditionnelle, Pierre-Marie Chermette, 2009

RHÔNE & PROVENCE

Côte-Rôtie, La Landonne, Domaine Rostaing, 2010

Côte Rôtie, Les Essartailles, Cuilleron Gaillard Villard, 2000

Cornas, Les Ruchets, Jean Luc Colombo, 2000

Cornas, La Geynale, Robert Michel, 1998

Cornas, Les Grandes Terrasses, Paul Jaboulet, 2003

Hermitage, La Sizeranne, M. Chapoutier, 2002

Hermitage, La Chapelle, Paul Jaboulet, 1996

Hermitage, Terres d’ Arce, Domaine Michelas Saint Jemms, 2010

Hermitage, Betts & Scholl, 2004

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Renaissance, Domaine de Cristia, 2010

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Domaine Monpertuis, 2001

Châteauneuf Du Pape, Domaine Paul Autard, 2009

Saint-Joseph, Domaine Alain Graillot, 2010

Gigondas, Saint-Damien, 2010

Gigondas,Château de Saint Cosme, 2011

Gigondas 1806, Domaine du Grapillon D’Or, 2011

Gigondas, Laurus, Gabriel Meffre, 1999

Vacqueyras, Les Christins, Perrin & Fils, 2007

Vacqueyras, Cristia, 2011

Vacqueyras, Château Des Roques, 2007

Bandol, Château Pradeaux, 2007

Mas De La Dame, La Gourmande, Les Baux De Provence, 2004                           

RED WINES OF ITALY

Barolo, Bersano, 1969

Barolo, Borgogno, Riserva, 1964

Barolo, Mascarello, Monprivato, Giuseppe E Figlio, 2009

Barolo, Pajana, Domenico Clerico, 2008

Barolo, Bon Padre, Giovanni Viberti, 1998

Barolo, Poderi, Nei Cannubi, Luigi Einaudi, 2005

Barolo, Poderi, Terlo, Luigi Einaudi, 2007

Barolo, Rivetto, Del Comune Di Serralunga D’Alba, 2007

Barolo, Giacomo Conterno, 2003

Barolo, Cerequio, Michele Chiarlo, 1999

Barolo, Elio Altare, 2008

Barolo,Ciabot Mentin Ginestra, Domenico Clerico, 2005

Barolo, Vigna Arborina, Gianfranco Bovio, 2001

Barolo, Cascina Ballarin, Bussia, 2003

Barolo, Tenuta La Volta, Cabutto, 2001

Barbaresco, Ceretto, Bricco Asili, 2001

Barbaresco, Falletto, 2000

Barbaresco, Cole, Moccagatta, 1999

Barbaresco, Albino Rocca, 1999/2001

Barbaresco, Sori Paitin, 2001

Barbaresco, Sori Burdin, Fontanabianca, 2000

Barbera D’Asti, Hastae Quorum, 1999

Barbera D’Asti, Tre Roveri, Superiore, Rico Maccario, 2007

Barbera D’Asti, Livignone, Rico Maccario, 2009

Barbera D’Alba, Conca Tre Pile, Poderi Aldo Conterno, 2008

Barbera D’Alba, Bricco Airoli, Viberti, 1999

Barbera Briccotondo, Fontanafredda, 2008

Brunello di Montalcino, Castello Banfi, 2007    5 Liter   

Brunello di Montalcino, Tenuta Greppone Mazzi, Ruffino, 2003

Brunello di Montalcino, Val di Suga, Tenimenti Angelini, 2004

Brunello di Montalcino, Ucelliera, 2006

Brunello di Montalcino, Castello Banfi, 2007

Brunello di Montalcino, Lionello Marchesi, ColdiSole, Riserva, 2001

Brunello di Montalcino, Lionello Marchesi, ColdiSole, 2003

Castello Monastero Infinito, Lionello Marchesi, 2003

Brunello di Montalcino, Riserva, Mastroianni, 1988/1990

Chianti Classico, Riserva, Ducale, 2007

Chianti Classico, Riserva, Il Poggio, Monsanto, 2004

Chianti Classico, Riserva,Rocca Guicciarda, Barone Ricasoli, 2008

Chianti Classico, Rocca delle Macie, 2007

Carpineto, Toscana, Farnito, 2006

Brunello di Montalcino, Castello Banfi, 2007    5 Liter   

Chianti Classico, Barone Ricasoli, Castello Di Brolio, 2006    Magnum

Chianti Classico Riserva, Viacosta, Fattoria Rodáno    Magnum

Rosso di Montalcino, Talenti, 2006

Lupicaia,G.A. Rossi di Medelana, 2003

Masseto, 2007

Sassicaia, Bolgheri, 2010

Suolo, Argiano, 2007

Cagliole, Pecchia, 1999

Countacc, Michele Chiarlo, 1991

Cepparello, Isole e Olena, 2008

Argentiera, Bolgheri Superiore, 2008

Villa Donoratico, Tenuta Argentiera, Bolgheri, 2007

Poggio Al Ginepri, Tenuta Argentiera, Bolgheri, 2008

Crognolo, Tenuta Sette Ponti, 2008/2009

Castello Di Querceto, “Il Quercolaia”, 1986

Castello Di Querceto, La Corte, 1988

Tignanello, Antinori, 2010    Magnum

Montevertine, La Pergole Torte, 2001    Magnum

Montevertine, La Pergole Torte, 2000

Montevertine, Il 91 Di Sergio Monetti, 1991

Montevertine, Pian del Ciampolo, 1991

Oltre, Rodolfo Cosimi, 2001

Coltri, Vineyard 2, 1988

Amarone, Bolla, Recioto della Valpolicella, 1969

Amarone, i Castei, Campo Casalin, 2001

Amarone, Bussola, 2001

Amarone, Bertani, 2001

Amarone, Allegrini, 2009

Amarone, Corteforte, 1995    500 ml       

Recioto, Della Valpolicella,Classico, Villa Spinosa, 2003    500 ml

Brecciarolo, Montepulciano Sangiovese, Velenosi, 2006

Vino Nobile Di Montepulciano, Tenuta Lodola Nuova, Riserva, Ruffino,2005

Vino Nobile Di Montepulciano, Poggio Sant Enrico Carpinetto, 2001

Lambrusco Rosso, Lini

Montepulciano d’ Abruzzo, Cantina Zuccagnini, 2007

Rosso Toscano, Castello Di Meleto, 2007

Baiocco, Antonelli, Umbria, 2007

Princeps, Castello Dele Regine, Umbria, 2001

La Calonica, Girifalco, Cortona Sangiovese, 2004

Quattro Mani, Montepulciano D’Abruzzo, 2008

Dolcetto d’Alba, Domenico Clerico, 2011

Nebiolo, Sottimano, Langhe, 2012